Mid America Time Trial Series of 19 time trials, indoor & outdoor, various distances and locations, from January through September.
Visit ABR www.AmBikeRace.com or MATTS www.MidAmericaTimeTrialSeries.com website calendar for more information on each event
Next events: 9/01 Return to Cherry Valley 20k, Cherry Valley, IL, Big Ring Flyers
9/08 ABR 4 Person Team Time Trial, Kankakee, IL, ABR
Racers please Check your name, club & points. Send revisions, corrections, questions to points tabulator at email: matts@ambikerace.com
2013 Season Overall Points listed below tabulated through August 26, 2013
Category 1-2
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Jeff Otto Scarlet Fire     25 25   25           25 25 25       150
Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team   19       22 20         22   18       101
Robert Burke PACT-DishNetwork   18 17 22   0 19         0           76
Bryce Mead Mead's Bike Shop   25         25   25                 75
Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire 25 20                   20           65
Jake Buescher xXx Racing Athletico   22 22                             44
Ryan Fay xXx Racing Athletico                       19   22       41
Andy Swims ABD 22 17                               39
Dan Dodson W2 Racing     18                     20       38
Rob Jungles ABD 17 16                               33
Thomas Doughty Scarlet Fire             22                     22
Andrew Toftoy Revolution Bikes Twin Six     20                             20
Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi 20                                 20
Jon Toftoy Revolution Bikes Twin Six     19                             19
Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi 19                                 19
Rob Springer unattached                           19       19
David Ross ABD 18                                 18
Reed Oliff Lamb Little Racing                       18           18
Jim Host PACT-DishNetwork 16                                 16
Brian McVey ABD 15                                 15
                                         
Category 3
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Richard Kreutzfeldt PACT-DishNetwork 16 16 20 20 20 18 19   20   22 19 25         215
Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi 25 22   25     25 25           18       140
Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi 19 15   19     20 25           15       113
Joe Berenyi ABD 17 20     25 25     22                 109
Daniel Madsen ABD 13   19 18               20           70
Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Shop     22     22               19       63
Kurt Otter VCB           20 22             16       58
Michael Lavery Midwest Masters 18 13     19                         50
Brian Akers Lamb Little Racing                       25   25       50
Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 22 19                               41
Konrad Witt ABD 20 18                               38
Zbigniew Demel PACT-DishNetwork   14   17                           31
Jason Senffner PSIMET   25                               25
Ryan O'Boyle xXx Racing Athletico                 25                 25
Ryan Fay xXx Racing Athletico     25                             25
Brandon Diffenderfer Spider Monkey                   25               25
Drew Kushnick Spider Monkey                   25               25
Colm Flannery unattached                     25             25
Ben-jamin Widoff Powerbar                           25       25
Jeff Otter         22                           22
Lance Maylath Project 5 Racing         22     0                   22
Jeff Brodek RPM                       22           22
Vaughan O'Brien unattached                           20       20
Craig Curtis Brones           19                       19
Todd Kinart RVCC           17                       17
Bill Barnes xXx Racing Athletico   17                               17
Teddy Kostadinov Dunav Ruse                           17       17
John Deifel Project 5 Racing 15                                 15
Jason Ream TTAU 14                                 14
Brian Kubinski Project 5 Racing               0                   0
John Angelatos unattached                 0                 0
                                         
Category 4
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Jim Flechsig ABD   15 18 19 25 22   20 20 25     20 22       206
Guiober Cuevas Bicycle Heaven   17 15 15 20 15 19   14   22 19           156
John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen 7 16 16 17   19     18       22 25       140
Jim Wolter Amphibian Multisport   20 22 20   25           25   20       132
Vance Scott Vision Quest   22 19 18   20 22   22                 123
Jeff Brodek RPM/Hayes Brakes       22 22 16                       60
Jakub Jedraszek Plus Cycling 25 8   14                           47
Josh Scharre unattached 22 7         17                     46
Brian Turany Mad City Velo     20 25                           45
Mauro Fisher Per Semore Bici     14 12 19                         45
Fred Gradt ABD               20   25               45
Eric Rode                   16   25             41
Pete Nanni unattached 8                     16   16       40
Bart Hrvatin unattached   18             19                 37
Randy Anderson unattached                         19 18       37
Anthony Otero Village Verdigris                 13         19       32
Isaac Drew Multi Sport Madness Tri 9             22                   31
Mark Tanka unattached         0   18   11                 29
Artur Markowski Plus Cycling 20 6                               26
Gregory Hanrahan Michaels Cycles     13 13                           26
Mike Wolfgram Training Peaks     25                             25
Mike Terry UN-A               25                   25
Christopher Johnson Mead's Bike Shop             25                     25
Nikos Hessert xXx Racing   25                               25
Jim Hansen UN-A               25                   25
Dean Lazenby Flying Bobcats                         25         25
Caleb Drew Endure It               22                   22
Ryan McClymonds unattached                   22               22
Tim McGrath unattached                   22               22
Mike Burns Team Got Wind?                       22           22
Mickey Frigge Brazen Dropouts                       20           20
Tom Schartow unattached               19                   19
Jim Patti xXx Racing 19                                 19
Brian Comiskey     19                               19
Bob Burns Team Mack               19                   19
Bill Christou Tower Racing 18                                 18
Jack Arnolde Team Got Wind?           18                       18
Julio Pertelt Northbranch                       18           18
Brenton Jaynes Project 5 Racing                         18         18
Michael Peters Vision Quest                 17                 17
Teddy Kostadinov             17                       17
Shawn Bass Mad City Velo     17                             17
Larry Alvino unattached 17                                 17
Jack Thompson ABD 4 13                               17
Chris Jones                         17           17
Timothy Barrett Bicycle Heaven                           17       17
Kyle Moore unattached 16                                 16
Ryan Schmeling Unattached       16                           16
Robert Whittaker unattached                 15                 15
Anthony Ott unattached 15                                 15
John Merlock                         15           15
Cooper Langanis MMTT 14                                 14
Jim Ward EMC2   14                               14
James Lund ABD 13                                 13
David Johnson unattached 12                                 12
Tim Clark W2 Racing   12                               12
Mike Arends Team Apache                 12                 12
Joseph Suarez   11                                 11
Ladislav Vasak unattached   11                               11
Michael Gallagher unattached       11                           11
Michael Martineau TTAU 10                                 10
Kurt Woodward unattached   10                               10
Randy Rosett                   10                 10
Bob Majcen EMC2   9                               9
John Brown                   9                 9
Mark Sullivan unattached                 8                 8
James Landenberger EMC2   8                               8
Steve Bast EMC2 6                                 6
Lance Caldwell TTAU 5                                 5
Mark Cabase ABD   5                               5
Mitchell Piekos Project 5 Racing   4                               4
Adam Marshall Apache Racing 3                                 3
                                         
Juniors 14 and Under
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Justin Lorenz Multisport Madness Kids Tri Team 12 10                               22
Peter Swinand Weather Channel       12                           12
Diego Arana Beverly Bike / Vee-Pak   12                               12
Jacob Swenson W2-Racing                     12             12
Jadon Schumacher                           12         12
Johnathon Costin Unattached       10                           10
Cameron Zimmerman unattached   8                               8
                                         
Juniors 15 to 19
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Spencer Kurth MMTT 12 7                               19
Joe Suarez     12                               12
Zachary Nehr Iscorp           12                       12
Cole Collins Unattached                       12           12
Jack Thompson ABD 10                                 10
Issac Drew Multi Sport Madness Tri   10                               10
Ben Freas Iscorp           10                       10
Jacob Wiese unattached 8                                 8
Alexander Thomas MMTT   8                               8
Jacob Becker Unattached           8                       8
Spencer Mather Unattached           7                       7
                                         
Men 20-24
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Kyle Kalny North Central 22 20   22 25                         89
Stephen Pedone Univrsity of Arizona Tri                 25   25 25           75
Mike McGrath North Central 25 22                               47
Ryan O'bolye xXx Racing   25                               25
Josh Shimel Unattached       25                           25
                                        0
Men 25-29
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Guiober Cuevas Bicycle Heaven   25 22 19 25 25 22   25   25 25           213
Daniel Kalny North Central 25 22 20 18                           85
Andrew Toftoy Revolution Bikes Twin Six     25                             25
Ryan Schmeling Unattached       25                           25
Terry Silkaitis Unattached             25                     25
Kyle Moore unattached 22                                 22
Jeremy Rielley Unattached       22                           22
Josh Shimel Unattached       20                           20
Ryan Satterlee Unattached     19                             19
                                        0
Men 30-34
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Andrew Greif Unattached 25 25                               50
Josh Scharre Unattached 22 20                               42
Daniel Kurowski EMC2 20 19                               39
Jon Toftoy Revolution Bikes Twin Six     25                             25
Scott Schultes Element Multisport                 25                 25
Thomas Zientek Unattached             25                     25
Jim Levesque ET           25                       25
Erik Didricksen xXx Racing                   25               25
Dave Bartoszewki Unattached   22                               22
Andrew Person                   22                 22
Mike Babicz Experience Triathalon           22                       22
Jason Ream TTAU 19                                 19
Michael Martineau TTAU 18                                 18
                                         
Men 35-39
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Jared Rogers xXx Racing Athletico     22   25 20           20           87
Michael Waatuja Vision Quest   25   25     25                     75
Jayson Torres Lamb Little       22               22   22       66
David Gosa Pedal Moraine       19   22           19           60
Ben Lin unattached 20 20                   20           60
Ben DeYoung Tripple B       16   18               17       51
Robert Whittier xXx Racing                 25 25               50
Garreth Reeves EMC2 25 22                               47
Krystian Pac Rbikes 19 19                               38
Brett Levitt Albertos       17   19                       36
Ben Hannon Tripple B       15   17                       32
Mike Wolfgram Training Peaks     25                             25
Curtis Bice Trek Midwest                       25           25
Ted German                           25         25
David Lampert unattached                           25       25
Richard Lenski PSIMET 22                                 22
John Oehler                           22         22
Dan Hiser RRE     20                             20
Joe Camp Unattached       20                           20
Derek Oberg Unattached     19                             19
Carlo Tangonan Unattached 18                                 18
Mike Kelly Tempo Velo/Mead's   18                               18
William Barnes XXX Racing       18                           18
Paul Shafer Team Bravery                           18       18
Tom Fierguson     17                               17
Nathan Troia Unattached   16                               16
Brad Muckerheidi Unattached   15                               15
                                         
Men 40-44
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Jim Uemura W2 Racing   19 22 20     25   22                 108
Gregory Hanrahan Michaels Cycles       17     19         22   22       80
Travis GoodLand Brazen Dropout           25 20           25         70
Doug Boduch         22   22               25       69
Tim Moran EMC2 20 18           25                   63
Nels Hackl PYOC-M&M       25         25                 50
Mike Burns Team Got Wind?   22                   25           47
Jason Frank Unattached     25                     20       45
Steven Jesanis EMC2 19 25                               44
Rob Hammerschmidt ABD 25                                 25
Brian Karlow Enzo's             22                     22
Daniel Koors Unattached 22                                 22
Brian Akers Lamb Little Racing                         22         22
Dean Hewson Unattached     20                             20
Jerome Harrison Unattached   20                               20
Russ Bautch ET           20                       20
Tom Oehler                           20         20
Tony Davis         19                           19
Ken Myszkewicz                           19         19
Jason Holly Unattached       18                           18
Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi 18                                 18
Derek Moran                           18         18
Bart Hrvatin Unattached   17                               17
Thomas Dvoratchek Unattached 17                                 17
John Schumacher                           17         17
Joseph Werner Unattached   16                               16
Brad Dash ABD 16                                 16
Brenton Jaynes Project 5 Racing                         16         16
Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi 15                                 15
Kurt Bentsen PSIMET 14                                 14
Kurt Woodward Unattached 13                                 13
Lance Caldwell TTAU 12                                 12
                                         
Men 45-49
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Mitchell Piekos Project 5 Racing 14 9 16 10 17 16 17 22 14   19 15 20 18       207
Kevin Brown Unattached   13 18   20 18 19   18   22 19 22 19       188
Gary Peterson ABD 19 15   12   17 18 22 17   20 16   17       173
Reed Oliff Lamb Little Racing     25 25   0 25   25     25   25       150
Tim Radcliff EMC2 22 25           25 20 25               117
Mark Mascarella ABD 16 7 15 8 16 15           14   16       107
Scott Hockenberry Unattached 18 16 17 16 19             18           104
Michael Murphy Tower Racing 8   19 18     20   19         20       104
Joe Frost Unattached           22 22         22 25         91
Krysztof Muscala Plus Cycling   19 20 13   19     12                 83
Michael Stavridis EMC2 17 17   15 22                         71
Vance Scott Vision Quest   20   17         16                 53
Dan Verner PACT Dishnetwork 25 22                               47
Todd Kinart       22     20                       42
Lance Maylath Project 5 Racing         18             17           35
Rob Whittaker Unattached   10             15                 25
Jeffrey Melcher Team Pedal Moraine           25                       25
Rob Jungles ABD 7 18                               25
John Betenia Wild Card Racing         25                         25
James Landenberger Rosada Landenberger                   25               25
Dan Swenson W2-Racing                     25             25
Michael Peters Vision Quest                 22                 22
Jim Mauck Team Extreme       22                           22
Michael Peters Vision Quest                           22       22
Jim Cannella ABD 15 6                               21
David Woida Unattached       20                   0       20
John Lorenz PSIMET 9 11                               20
James Kime EMC2 20                                 20
Jim Wolter Amphibian Multisport                       20           20
Jeff Osterman                           19         19
Patrick Callahan Unattached 13 5                               18
Larry Hallstrom Proctor Cycling                     18             18
Brian Wilson Unattached                     17             17
Jeff Spahn Free Flight       14                           14
Augistine Rosada EMC2   14                               14
Alan Moody Unattached           14                       14
Scott Kauth Unattached     14                             14
Joesph McMahon                   13                 13
Jim Patti xXx Racing 12                                 12
David Johnson Unattached   12                               12
Scott Niswander Eleonore Rocks       11                           11
Brian McCarthy South Chicahp Wheelmen 11                                 11
Joe Berenyi ABD 10                                 10
John Wilkins Unattached       9                           9
Stephan Drew     8                               8
Randy Sonkin Unattached 6                                 6
Jerry Meister ABD 5                                 5
                                         
Men 50-54
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Michael Anderson Lamb Little Racing 15 25 22 25 25 20 25   20   20   20 20       237
Gary Rulo ABD 20 19 19 19   15 22 22 18 25   19 18         216
James Sneddon PSIMET   18 16 22   18   22 19 25 22 22   19       203
Dave Trotter ABD 18 12 15 17   12 20 19   19 19 17 14 17       199
Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire 25 22       25 0   25     25   25       147
Keith Kammerud Mad City Velo     17               25   25 22       89
Matt Howley EMC2 16 20 25                             61
Adam Gonzales Unattached   9     20       15     15           59
Michael Dalton Free Flight     20 20   17                       57
Anthony Meadors EMC2   15             22                 37
Tony Wozniak Unattached 22 11                               33
Don Lowe Enzo's 13         19                       32
Dean Ott Unattached 12                     16           28
Todd Busteed ABD 8 16                               24
Marc Henderson Lamb Little Racing         22                         22
Craig Curtis Brones Bikes           22                       22
Mark Sills Scarlet Fire                   22               22
John Barr Scarlet Fire                   22               22
Tom Starr Mad City Velo                         22         22
Tom Palzer W2 Racing                   20               20
Tim Clark W2 Racing                   20               20
Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle RT                       20           20
Richard Whitman Cycle Smart 19                                 19
Daniel Valenza                           19         19
Paul Warloski My Wife       18                           18
Darin Steiner Team Mack     18                             18
Richard Haas Unattached                       18           18
Tim Ovaert Unattached                           18       18
Andrew Tschampa PACT DishNetwork   17                               17
Ludwig Montfort ABD 17                                 17
Eric Gauthier                   17                 17
Randall Fleming                           17         17
Christopher Larson Mad City Velo           16                       16
Dave Hatler Hub City/Life Fitness                 16                 16
Michael Costigan P3       16                           16
Larry Gausman                           16         16
Ken Olszewski Unattached                           16       16
Peter Berbee                           15         15
Jim Stoffel ET           14                       14
Bob Majcen EMC2   14                               14
Michael Abraham Unattached 14                                 14
Dan Quaema Unattached           13                       13
Don Isaacs Bicycle Heaven   13                               13
Mike Russo                           13         13
Phil Chandler                           12         12
Bill Christou Tower Racing 11                                 11
Dave Traxel                           11         11
Jim Moran Unattached   10                               10
John Deifel Project 5 Racing 10                                 10
Loch Miwa Flatlandia 9                                 9
William Nedza Tripple B                           0       0
                                         
Men 55-59
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Dan Norbeck Vision Quest   25 22   22 22 25   22   22   22 22       204
Richard Kryszak South Chicago W 16 17 14 15 19 13 18 19 16 19   18   12       196
Elmer Colyer Brones Bikes     25 25   25     25   25   25 25       175
Steve Bartram Vision Quest   22 19 19   18 20       20 22   17       157
Jon Lafontant PYOC       20 25 19   25 19     25   19       152
Joe Bobka Club Pearl Izumi Factory 25 19 17 18   17     18                 114
Jeff Lamay unattached     20 22   20 22             18       102
Ron Powers Unattached 14 13   11 15 9 17         17           96
Jeff Brodek RPM/Hayes Brakes       17 20             20   16       73
Robert Witt Midwest Masters   15   13 17 11     14                 70
Kurt Schabell Team Mack   14 12 12 18 10                       66
Tom Altemus Unattached 22 20           20                   62
Bob Marshall Bicycle Heaven 20 18           20                   58
Darryl Mataya Mad City Velo     16     16             18         50
David McClenahan PYOC                 20         20       40
Gary Kula ABD 9 16 13                             38
Dominic Leone Fog Racing                       19 19         38
Richard Terhune Unattached 19 12                               31
Alan Clauss Mad City Velo         16       15                 31
Don Anderson Vision Quest       16   15                       31
Kevin Horvath Team Mack     15     14                       29
Steven Dehmlow unattached 10               17                 27
Dan Quaerna unattached       14                   13       27
Fabio Orlandi PYOC               25                   25
Jim Host PACT Dishnetwork 6           19                     25
Robert Lutz                           20         20
Tobin Jacks Unattached                     19             19
Joe King unattached     18                             18
Gordon Broich ABD 18                                 18
Glen Crane Vision Quest                   18               18
Bruce Goldenbeg Vision Quest                   18               18
Kevin Dodson Unattached                     18             18
Patrick Murphy Sammy's 17                                 17
Scott Swanson Unattached                     17             17
Richard Gehin                           17         17
Tom Schartow Unattached                       16           16
Edward Rottmann Unattached 15                                 15
Craig Pate Wheel & Sprocket                           15       15
Andrew McConnell Unattached                           14       14
Mike Farrell ABD 13                                 13
John Whalen Flatlandia 12                                 12
Graham Morrison Northbranch           12                       12
Jose Rios Unattached   11                               11
Scott Pahl unattached 11                                 11
Gregg Nebgen Unattached                           11       11
Vincent Connor Vision Quest       10                           10
Ron Powers Unattached                           10       10
Thomas Kramer Village-Verdigris 8                                 8
Steven Gage ABD 7                                 7
Steven Greene ABD 5                                 5
                                         
Men 60-64
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Richard Kreutzfeldt PACT Dishnetwork 4 8 10 10 12 10 8 12 10   12 12 10 8       126
Robert Burke unattached   12 12 12   12 12 12 12     0 12 10       106
Michael Kurtz US Army 10 6 5 7 10 4 5   7 10 10 7 7 6       94
Walter Stoops ABD 7 7 6 3 8 6 6   8 10   6   5       72
Mike Rummelhart Team Mack     3 8   7 7         10 8 4       47
Daniel Madsen ABD 3 10 8       3         8   7       39
Zbigniew Demel PACT Dishnetwork 2 3   4     2 10   12   5           38
Michael Lavery Midwest Masters 8 1 1 2 5 3 1   5   8     3       37
Chris Gartner WDT-Allvoi 6 2 2 5 6 5             3 2       31
Michael Byrnes Project 5 Racing 12 4     7       6                 29
Randy Anderson unattached     4 6   8 4                     22
Thomas Doughty Scarlet Fire             10             12       22
James Scheckel xXx Racing Athletico     7                             7
Peter Thomas                           6         6
James Hibbler ABD 5                                 5
Tim Clark W2 Racing   5                               5
Dennis Detlaff                           5         5
Neil Liptax N2PR         4                         4
Gary Bethel                           4         4
Oskar Hrach unattached         3 0                       3
Mark Mendelson Big Ring Flyers       0   2 0                     2
Ken Kalny North Central College       0 2                         2
Art Hicks VC Bikesport       1   1                       2
Robert Wolowiec unattached 1                                 1
Mike Zafirovski unattached                           1       1
William Mcnamera Unattached       0                           0
                                         
Men 65-69
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Marian Kielar PACT Dishnetwork 12 10 10 10 10 10 8 10 10 12 10 8 10 10       140
Paul Mehlenbeck BVC/Nomad   12 12 12 12 12 12   12   12 12 12 12       132
Steven Wehrley Mad City Velo     8       10   8   8   8 8       50
Ken Roanhaus Midwest Masters       8   8           10           26
David Kantor Vision Quest       7   7 7         0           21
Keith Schaal unattached     6 6   6                       18
Bill Kallas ABD 6 6   5                           17
Edward Rhyne unattached 7 8                               15
Edward Cave MultiSport Madness   7 7                             14
Eugene Kieronski unattached 8 5                               13
John Taylor unattached 10                                 10
Jared Frankel unattached       3   0 0   0     7   0       10
Peter Debreceny Vision Quest 5     4                           9
John Binder                           7         7
John Gerend unattached                           0       0
                                        0
Men 70-74
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Rich Vichotka Midwest Masters 10 10 10 10 10 7 10 0 10 12 12             101
Don Schiff unattached   8 7 8 8     12 7   8 8 10         76
Bob Burns Team Mack         12 12 12   12     12   8       68
Stephan Ballou xXx Racing   12 12 12   8   12           10       66
Gordon Faulkner unattached           10             12 12       34
Peter Turula unattached                 8     10           18
Lawrence Huey unattached 12                                 12
Terry Burke Quad Cities BC                     10             10
Dave Thomsen Midwest Masters     8                             8
Preston Hamilton Penguin Bicycle Club                           7       7
                                         
Men 75-79
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Sal Troia Mad City/MMCT     12 12   12 12   12 12 8 12 12 12       116
John Krehbiel Midwest Masters 12     8 10 10 8   8 12 10 8   7       93
Bob Herbert Midwest Masters       10 12 8 10   10 12 12 10   8       92
Bob Beck Midwest Masters                           10       10
                                        0
Men 80-85
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Gerald Beam ABD 12 12 12 12 12       12 12   12 12 12       120
                                         
Men 86-89
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Ray Ptunam Midwest Masters                   12 12 12   12       48
                                         
Tandem/Recumbent/HPV
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Mark Krystal Mascarella Mascarella ABD         12             12           24
John Burrell Albertos           12               10       22
Rob Springer Kevin Meyers Tandem - Wheel / Sprocket       10                   12       22
Warren Beauchamp Team Vite   12                               12
David McFadden unattached     12                             12
Sean Costin Streamliner - Unattached       12                           12
Kim Borowicz     10                               10
Florian Kowalik Recumbent - WISIL       8                           8
Brian Justin Rummelhart Kenosha Driver Club                           8       8
Cecilia Kowalik Recumbent - WISIL       7                           7
Doug Wife Peterson Lamb Little Touring                       0           0
                                         
Women Category 1/2
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Leigh Thompson Vision Quest   12 12 12 12 12 12 0 12   12   0 12       108
Kimberly Gialdini PACT Dishnetwork   8 10 10 8 8                       44
Stacy Mosora Scarlet Fire 12 10                               22
Arrietta Clauss Trek Midwest         10 10                       20
Kristen Meshberg Garner Cyclery 10                                 10
Erin Woloszyn Village-Verdigris 8                                 8
                                        0
Women Category 3
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Arrietta Clauss Trek Midwest               12 12     12           36
Dena Eaton PACT Dish Network 12   12                             24
Shirley Crocker Brazen Dropouts             12 12                   24
Val Fugali unattached           12                       12
                                        0
Women Category 4/5
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Shawn Uemura unattached   10 12 10     12   12                 56
Sarah Farsalas Spokes ET 10 12       10                       32
Val Fugali unattached       8 12 8                       28
Jen Brokaw Speed Cycling       5   7             12         24
Beth Boyd WDT-Allvoi 12                                 12
Nan Doyal Vision Quest       12                           12
Gale Hellpap Team Wisconsin           12                       12
Julie Ann Smith unattached                     12             12
Katrina Mascarella ABD                       12           12
Kimberly Stepien unattached                           12       12
Christina Barcus unattached     10                             10
Agnieszka Motyka ABD         10                         10
Kathy Olcese unattached                       10           10
Maryann Pusz                             10       10
Amanda Dehaal unattached     8                             8
Courtney Javorski Team Tri Smart   8                               8
Jessica Knaus unattached       7                           7
Jessica Whiton XXX Racing       6                           6
Beth Christiansen Union Cycling       4                           4
Priscilla Swenson Vision Quest       3                           3
Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling       2                           2
Alida Negrucci Trifasta       1                           1
                                        0
Junior Girls 14 and under
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Audrey Ernst unattached 10 10 12                             32
Hope Zimmerman RACC Kenda 12 8                               20
Olivia Lomax MMTT   12                               12
Hannah Polenske unattached       12                           12
                                        0
Junior Women 15-19
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Katrina Mascarella ABD 12 10 10 12 12 12     12     12   12       104
Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris 10 12 12                             34
Alexandra Lorenz MMTT 8 8                               16
Maggie Hewson unattached     8                             8
Katie Paradis Bicycle Heaven   7                               7
Victoria Clinton MMTT   6                               6
Heidi Stimac MMTT   5                               5
                                        0
Women 20-24
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
                                        0
Women 25-29
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Emily Fielder unattached     12                             12
Kelsey Morgan                           12         12
                                        0
Women 30-34
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ Wolfgang 2 person 50k Dr Schultz 40k Region Midwest Bryce Master 20k Kirke Vie 20k Double Bong 40k WI Champ Return to Cherry Valley 20k ABR 4 person TTT MATTS Finale 40k Overall
First Name Last Name Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points POINTS
Melissa Oberg unattached     12                             12
Jennifer Hayes unattached 12                                 12
Amanda Dehaal unattached         12                         12
Monica Schoeneck RACC                           12       12
                                        0
Women 35-39
      ABD Indoor 10K John Fraser 10mi Cherry Valley 20k Single Bong 20k Kankakee 20k Bong & Half 30k Harvard 33.3k Scarlet 2 Person 39k Apache 40k IL Champ